Extra Practices/Choreography Dates

OPEN SOLO TIMES

OPEN SOLOS 2020

Mondays:

3:00 – 5:15 – OPEN

Tuesdays:

3:00 – 4:45 – OPEN

4:45 – 5:45 – Pink, Onyx, Jade, Hunter, Amethyst

5:45 – 6:45 – Acro Troupe and Amethyst

6:00 – 6:30 – Pink, Onyx, Jade

6:45 – 7:45 – Ruby and Up

Wednesdays:

4:00 – 5:00 – OPEN

Thursdays:

3:30 – 4:30 – OPEN

8:15 – 9:15 – OPEN

Fridays:

4:00 – 5:00 – OPEN

8:00 – 8:30 – OPEN

Tuesday January 21st

Jr. Jazz Troupe – DRESS REHEARSAL
6:15pm

Lyrical Troupe
7:45 – 8:30 – Come early for costumes!

Sr. Jazz Troupe
8:30 – 9:00

All other classes follow regular schedule!

Wednesday January 22nd

6:30 – 7:15
Maroon/Midnight Lyrical Tech

7:15 – 7:30
Midnight Lyrical Run dance

8:30 – 9:15
Maroon/Midnight Hip Hop

All other classes (including Maroon and Midnight) follow their regular schedule!

Saturday January 25th

Junior Jazz Troupe
9:15 – 10:45

Mini Troupe
9:15 – 10:15 Ballet
10:15 – 11:15 Jazz

Broadway Kids
10:15 – 11:15 Ballet
11:15 – 12:15 Jazz

Pink
11:15 – 12:15 Ballet
12:15 – 1:15 Jazz
1:15 – 2:00 Lyrical

Onyx
11:15 – 12:15 Lyrical
12:15 – 1:15 Ballet

Jade
9:15 – 10:45 Jazz/Lyrical

Hunter
9:15 – 10:45 Jazz/Lyrical

Amethyst
9:15 – 10:45 Jazz/Lyrical

Ruby and up
10:45 – 12:00

Emerald
9:15 – 10:45

Open Solo
1:15 – 2:00

DRESS REHEARSAL FOR JUMP – Full Hair and Makeup

1:00 – Cooper, Chodos, Mariconda

1:15 – Kaplan, Rizzuto, Zukowski

1:30 –  Tap Small Group

1:45 – Lombardo, Fruchtman

2:00 – Contemporary Small Group

2:10 – Pontecorvo

2:20 – Lyrical Troupe

2:30 – Salerno, Miceli

3:00 – Sr. Jazz Troupe

Tuesday January 28th

All groups going to JUMP should be available!

All other classes follow their regular schedule

Friday January 31st

Onyx – Canceled for all classes this night!

Jade – Canceled for all classes this night!

Broadway Kids – HH and Acro are CANCELED! Jazz and Lyrical tech are ON!

ALL OTHER CLASSES ARE ON AS SCHEDULED!

Saturday February 1st

Mini
9:15 – 10:15 Ballet
10:15 – 11:15 Tap

Broadway Kids
10:15 – 11:15 Ballet
11:15 – 12:15 Tap

Pink
11:15 – 12:15 Ballet
12:15 – 1:15 Tap

Onyx and up is CANCELED for JUMP!!

Sunday February 23rd - MEMS Dress Rehearsal/Benefit Show

MEMS 2020

8:45 – Acro

9:30 – Sapoznik/Gelman/Julia Scire/ Ellie (Be My Baby)/Lily B/Emma B

9:55 – Tap Troupe

10:10 – Bufano/Cagnina/Schwartz/Avery/Fruchtman/Kopko

10:35 – Sr. Jazz Troupe

10:45 – Emerald Lyrical

10:55 – Jr. Jazz Troupe

11:10 – Rose/Maya/Ellie (Happily Ever After)/Cappello/D’Ambrosio

11:30 – Tap Small Group

11:40 – Cimler/Zottar/Trentacosta/Sophie/Cappello

12:00 – Amethyst Lyrical

12:10 – Navy Lyrical

12:15 – Maroon Lyrical

12:20 – Midnight Lyrical

12:30 – Amethyst Jazz

12:40 – Pizzirusso/Martorano/Ella Duborg/Sophia Esposito/Sophia Scire

1:05 – Chelsea/Chodos/Ava Duborg/Victoria/Dipiazza

1:25 – Ruby Jazz

1:30 – Fiore/Frederick/Dobay/Ava Puma/Reid/Bianca

2:00 – NMM Jazz

2:10 – Amethyst Tap

2:20 – Spatola/Keira Jackson/Dylan/Sam Puma/J. Nani/Brooke

2:50 – Maroon/Midnight Tap

3:00 – Ruby Contemporary

3:05 – Hip Hop Troupe

3:10 – Friedman/Lapman/Keira Miller/Merlo/Guagliardo/Jolie

3:35 – Ruby/Navy Tap

3:45 – Contemporary Small Group

3:55 – Jessie Simon/Steinfeld/Nicolette/Checka/Pontecorvo/Giordana Nani

4:20 – Lyrical Troupe

4:30 – Jade/Hunter/Sapphire run in black

6:00 – Benefit Show – Order TBD

Like Us On Facebook

Facebook Pagelike Widget