Extra Practices/Choreography Dates

OPEN SOLO TIMES

OPEN SOLOS 2020

Mondays:

3:00 – 5:15 – OPEN

Tuesdays:

3:00 – 4:45 – OPEN

4:45 – 5:45 – Pink, Onyx, Jade, Hunter, Amethyst

5:45 – 6:45 – Acro Troupe and Amethyst

6:00 – 6:30 – Pink, Onyx, Jade

6:45 – 7:45 – Ruby and Up

Wednesdays:

4:00 – 5:00 – OPEN

Thursdays:

3:30 – 4:30 – OPEN

8:15 – 9:15 – OPEN

Fridays:

4:00 – 5:00 – OPEN

8:00 – 8:30 – OPEN

Wednesday February 12th

NMM Hip Hop
3:45 – 4:30

All other classes follow your regular schedule!!

Thursday February 13th

5:30 – 6:30  Broadway Kids Tap

6:30 – 7:30  Pink Tap

CLOSED FOR REGULAR CLASSES!

Tuesday February 18th

4:15 – 6:30  Acro Troupe

4:30 – 6:45  Open Solos

6:00 –  6:45  Tap Small Group

6:45 – 7:30  Contemporary Small Group

7:30 – 8:30  Open Solos

7:30 – 8:30  Sophie, Chelsea, Taylor, Amanda, Rose

Closed for regular classes!!

Wednesday February 19th

6:30 – 7:30 Maroon/Midnight Lyrical Run Dances

7:30 – 8:30  Jr. Jazz Troupe and Sr. Jazz Troupe

All other classes follow your regular schedule!!

Thursday February 20th

6:45 – 7:15  Contemporary Small Group

7:15 – 8:15  Lyrical Troupe

All other classes follow your regular schedule!!!!

Saturday February 22nd

Mini Troupe
9:15 – 10:15  Ballet
10:15 – 11:15  Jazz

Broadway Kids
9:15 – 10:15  Hip Hop
10:15 – 11:15  Ballet
11:15 – 11:45  Jazz

Pink
11:15 – 12:15  Ballet
12:15 – 1:15  Jazz

Onyx
10:15 – 11:15  Hip Hop
11:15 – 12:15  Ballet

Jade
11:15 – 12:15  Hip Hop
12:15 –  1:15  Tap
1:15 – 2:15  Jazz

Hunter
12:15 – 1:15  Tap
1:15 – 2:15  Jazz

Emerald
12:15 – 1:15 Jazz/Lyrical

Sapphire
10:00 – 10:30  Tap
10:45 – 11:45  Lyrical

Open Solos
2:15 – 3:15

The Following Classes will be running there dances in costume – No Makeup – Please wear a low ponytail:

9:15 – 10:00  Tap Troupe

10:00 – 10:30  Teacher Break

10:30  Ruby/Navy Tap

10:45  Amethyst Tap

11:00  Maroon/Midnight Tap

11:30  Ruby Jazz

11:45  Navy Lyrical

12:00  Maroon Lyrical

12:15  Midnight Lyrical

12:30  Amethyst Lyrical

1:00  Ruby Contemporary

1:15  NMM Jazz

1:30  Amethyst Jazz

2:00  Emerald Lyrical

2:30  Hip Hop Troupe

3:00  Acro Troupe

Sunday February 23rd - MEMS Dress Rehearsal/Benefit Show

MEMS 2020

8:45 – Acro

9:30 – Sapoznik/Gelman/Julia Scire/ Ellie (Be My Baby)/Lily B/Emma B

9:55 – Tap Troupe

10:10 – Bufano/Cagnina/Schwartz/Avery/Fruchtman/Kopko

10:35 – Sr. Jazz Troupe

10:45 – Emerald Lyrical

10:55 – Jr. Jazz Troupe

11:10 – Rose/Maya/Ellie (Happily Ever After)/D’Ambrosio

11:30 – Tap Small Group

11:40 – Cimler/Zottar/Trentacosta/Sophie/Cappello

12:00 – Amethyst Lyrical

12:10 – Navy Lyrical

12:15 – Maroon Lyrical

12:20 – Midnight Lyrical

12:30 – Amethyst Jazz

12:40 – Pizzirusso/Martorano/Ella Duborg/Sophia Esposito/Sophia Scire

1:05 – Chelsea/Chodos/Ava Duborg/Victoria/Dipiazza

1:25 – Ruby Jazz

1:30 – Fiore/Frederick/Dobay/Ava Puma/Reid/Bianca

2:00 – NMM Jazz

2:10 – Amethyst Tap

2:20 – Spatola/Keira Jackson/Dylan/Sam Puma/J. Nani/Brooke

2:50 – Maroon/Midnight Tap

3:00 – Ruby Contemporary

3:05 – Hip Hop Troupe

3:10 – Friedman/Lapman/Keira Miller/Merlo/Guagliardo/Jolie

3:35 – Ruby/Navy Tap

3:45 – Contemporary Small Group

3:55 – Jessie Simon/Steinfeld/Nicolette/Checka/Pontecorvo/Giordana Nani

4:20 – Lyrical Troupe

4:30 – Jade Jazz, Tap, and HH/Hunter Jazz, Lyrical, And Tap/Sapphire Tap and Lyrical — run in black

6:00 – Benefit Show 

Lyrical Troupe

Makenna Miceli

Emerald Lyrical

Lexi Gelman

Tap Troupe

Liv Kaplan

Katherine Salerno

Sapphire Tap

Hunter Jazz

Maroon/Midnight Tap

Abby Dobay

Amethyst Jazz

Jade Hip Hop

Ruby Jazz

Navy Lyrical

Maroon Lyrical

Midnight Lyrical

Jr. Jazz Troupe

Jolie Marcus

Emerald Jazz

Tap Small Group

Jade Tap

Hunter Lyrical

Sapphire Lyrical

Amethyst Tap

Ruby Contemporary

Victoria Mariconda

Kayla Zukowski

Hip Hop Troupe

Rowan Rizzuto

Samantha Zottar

Keira Jackson

Jade Jazz

Maya Burrage-Nasr

Contemporary Small Group

Ruby/Navy Tap

Jordan Cimler

Hunter Tap

Amethyst Lyrical

NMM Jazz

Nicolette Mariconda

Ava Duborg

Sophia Esposito

Sr. Jazz Troupe

Acro Troupe

Tuesday February 25th

Acro Troupe
4:15 – 5:45

Jr. Jazz/Sr. Jazz/Lyrical Troupe/Both Small Groups
5:45 –  7:45

 

Open Solo – BK/Pink and anyone not in above dances
5:45 – 6:45

Open Solo –  Acro Troupe/Amethyst
5:45 – 6:45

Open Solo – Onyx/Jade
6:00 – 6:30

Open Solo – Ruby and Up not in Sr. Jazz, Lyrical or Small Groups
6:45 – 7:15

Open Solo – Anyone
3:00 –  5:45
7:45 – 9:15

Wednesday February 26th

NMM Hip Hop 3:45 – 4:30

5:30 – 8:15 – The following classes will be running dances:

Amethyst –  Jazz, Tap and Lyrical
Ruby – Jazz, Tap and Lyrical — come in at 6:15 after Hip Hop
Navy – Jazz, Tap and Lyrical
Maroon – Jazz, Tap and Lyrical
Midnight – Jazz, Tap and Lyrical
Contemporary Small Group
Tap Small Group
Emerald Lyrical
Jr. Jazz Troupe

**Ame and up will not have Lyrical Tech, Ballet or Tap classes as these conflict with the run dances time.  Ruby Ballet and Amethyst Tap are also canceled even though they do not conflict**

Open Solo
4:00 – 5:00
6:00 – 8:15

All other classes follow their regular schedule!!

Thursday February 27th

Acro Troupe
8:00 – 8:45

Lyrical Troupe and Sr. Jazz Troupe – Please be available

All other classes follow your regular schedules!

Saturday February 29th

We are closed for teams – Competition Weekend!!

Saturday March 7th

Regular Class Schedule will be up soon.

The following classes will have DRESS REHEARSAL on this day:

Pink
Onyx
Jade
Hunter
Emerald

Saturday March 14th

Regular class schedule will be up shortly.

The following classes will have DRESS REHEARSAL on this day:

Mini Troupe
Broadway Kids
Amethyst Hip Hop
Ruby Hip Hop
NMM Hip Hop

Like Us On Facebook

Facebook Pagelike Widget