fbpx
Team/Prep Team Class Schedules/Rooms

🙂 PLEASE NOTE – WE MAY HAVE SLIGHT TIME CHANGES, DISCIPLINE SWITCHES AND ROOM CHANGES BEFORE AND AFTER WE START THE YEAR SO PLEASE KEEP CHECKING! THE FIRST FEW WEEKS WE MAY ZOOM IN AND OUT, GO OUTDOORS AND/OR CANCEL/SHORTEN CLASSES TO MAKE SURE WE HAVE A SAFE NUMBER OF PEOPLE IN THE BUILDING! 🙂

Mini Troupe Schedule
Broadway Kids/Pink Schedules

BROADWAY KIDS

THURSDAYS
Ballet Tech. #1 5:30 – 6:30pm – Gray
Tap 6:30 – 7:30pm – Gray
Cheer Funk 7:30 – 8:15pm – Gray

FRIDAYS
Lyrical/Improv 5 – 5:45pm – Blue
Stretch/Leaps/Turns 5:45 – 6:30pm – Blue
Conditioning 6:30 – 7:15pm – Blue
Hip Hop 7:15 – 8:15pm – Blue

SATURDAYS
Listed on Website under Extra Practices
Ballet Tech #2
Jazz/Lyrical Choreo

PINK

THURSDAYS
Hip Hop 5:45 – 6:45pm – Yellow
Ballet Tech #1 6:45 – 7:45pm – Yellow
Tap 7:45 – 8:45pm – Yellow

FRIDAYS
Cheer Funk – 5 – 5:45pm – Yellow
Conditioning 5:45 – 6:30 – Yellow
Lyrical/Improv 6:30 – 7:15 – Yellow
Stretch/Leaps/Turns 7:15 – 8pm – Yellow

SATURDAYS
Listed on Website under Extra Practices
Ballet Tech #2
Jazz/Lyrical Choreo

Onyx/Jade/Sapphire Schedules

ONYX

THURSDAYS
Ballet Tech #1 4:15 – 5:15 – Green
Lyrical Tech./Improv 515 – 6:30pm – Green
Conditioning 6:30 – 7:15pm – Blue

FRIDAYS
Hip Hop 4:35 – 5:30pm – Brown
Tap 5:30 – 6:30pm – Brown

SATURDAYS
Listed on Website under Extra Practices
Ballet Tech #2
Jazz – Stretch/Leaps/Turns

JADE

MONDAYS
Jade/Sapphire Ballet Tech #1 4:15 – 5:15pm – Green
Jade/Sapphire Jazz Stretch/Leaps/Turns 5:15 – 6:30pm – Green
Jade Tap 6:30 – 7:30pm – Green

FRIDAYS
Jade/Sapphire Conditioning 4:45 – 5:30pm – Green
Jade Hip Hop 530 – 6:30pm – Green

SATURDAYS
Listed on Website under Extra Practices
Jade/Sapphire Ballet Tech #2
Jade Jazz/Lyrical Choreo

SAPPHIRE

MONDAYS
Jade/Sapphire Ballet Tech #1 4:15 – 5:15pm – Green
Jade/Sapphire Jazz Stretch/Leaps/Turns 5:15 – 6:30pm – Green

TUESDAYS
Sapphire Hip Hop/5th – 8th Grd. 6:30 – 7:15pm – Blue
Sapphire Tap 7:15 – 8pm – Gray

FRIDAYS
Jade/Sapphire Conditioning 4:45 – 5:30pm – Green

SATURDAYS
Listed on Website under Extra Practices
Jade/Sapphire Ballet Tech #2
Sapphire Jazz/Lyrical Choreo

Hunter/Amethyst & Gold (for 7th/8th Graders)

HUNTER

MONDAYS
Hunter/Some Gold Conditioning 4:30 – 5:15pm – Yellow
Hunter/Some Gold Ballet Tech#1 5:15 – 6:15pm- Yellow
Hunter Hip Hop 6:15 – 7pm – Yellow

THURSDAYS
Hunter Tap – 6:45 – 7:45 – Green
Hunter/Some Ballet Tech.#2 7:45 – 8:45pm – Green

SATURDAYS
Listed on Website under Extra Practices
Hunter Jazz/Lyrical Choreo

GOLD (for 7th graders)

MONDAYS
Hunter/Some Gold Conditioning 4:30 – 5:15pm – Yellow
Hunter/Some Gold Ballet Tech#1 5:15 – 6:15pm- Yellow

THURSDAYS
Hunter/Some Gold Ballet Tech.#2 7:45 – 8:45pm – Green

SATURDAYS
Listed on Website under Extra Practices
Gold Jazz/Lyrical Choreo

AMETHYST

MONDAYS
Amethyst/Some Gold Ballet Tech #1 5:15 – 6:15pm – Brown
Amethyst/Some Gold Stretch/Leaps/Turns 6:15 – 7pm – Brown
Amethyst Hip Hop 7 – 7:45pm – Brown
Amethyst Tap 7:45 – 8:45pm – Green

WEDNESDAYS
Amethyst/Some Gold Lyrical Tech. 5:30 – 6:30pm – Yellow
Amethyst Ballet Tech. #2 6:30 – 7:30pm – Yellow
Amethyst/Some Gold Jazz Tech. 7:30 – 8:45pm – Yellow

SATURDAYS
Listed on Website under Extra Practices
Amethyst Jazz/Lyrical Choreo

Gold (for 8th graders)

MONDAYS
Amethyst/Some Gold Ballet Tech #1 5:15 – 6:15pm – Brown
Amethyst/Some Gold Stretch/Leaps/Turns 6:15 – 7pm – Brown

WEDNESDAYS
Amethyst/Some Gold Lyrical Tech. 5:30 – 6:30pm – Yellow
Amethyst/Some Gold Ballet Tech. #2 6:30 – 7:30pm – Yellow
Amethyst/Some Gold Jazz Tech. 7:30 – 8:45pm – Yellow

SATURDAYS
Listed on Website under Extra Practices
Gold Jazz/Lyrical Choreo

Ruby & Gold (for 9th grd & up)

Ruby

MONDAYS
Ruby/Some Gold Conditioning 7:05 – 7:35pm – Yellow
Ruby/Some Gold Ballet Tech #1 7:35 – 8:30pm – Yellow
Ruby Hip Hop 8:30 – 9:30pm – Yellow

WEDNESDAYS
Ruby/Some Gold Jazz/Lyrical Tech. 6:35 – 7:35pm – Yellow
Ruby/Some Gold Ballet Tech. #2 7:35 – 8:35pm – Yellow
Ruby Tap 8:35 – 9:30pm – Yellow

SATURDAYS
Listed on Website under Extra Practices
Ruby Jazz/Lyrical Choreo

Gold (for 9th grade & up)

MONDAYS
Ruby/Some Gold Conditioning 7:05 – 7:35pm – Yellow
Ruby/Some Gold Ballet Tech #1 7:35 – 8:30pm – Yellow

WEDNESDAYS
Ruby/Some Gold Jazz/Lyrical Tech. 6:35 – 7:35pm – Yellow
Ruby/Some Gold Ballet Tech. #2 7:35 – 8:35pm – Yellow

SATURDAYS
Listed on Website under Extra Practices
Gold Jazz/Lyrical Choreo

 

Navy/Maroon/Midnight

NAVY

MONDAYS
Navy/Maroon/Midnight Tap 5:30 – 6:25pm – Gray
Navy Ballet Tech. #1 6:30 – 7:30p – Blue
Navy Lyrical Tech. 7:35 – 8:45pm – Blue
Navy Jazz Tech. 8:45 – 9:15pm – Blue

WEDNESDAYS
Navy/Maroon/Midnight Jazz Tech. 4:15 – 5:30pm – Green
NavyMaroon/Midnight Ballet Tech. #2 5:30 – 6:25pm – Green
Navy/Maroon/Midnight Hip Hop 6:35 – 7:35pm – Gray

SATURDAYS
Listed on Website under Extra Practices

MAROON

MONDAYS
Navy/Maroon/Midnight Tap 5:30 – 6:25pm – Gray
Maroon Lyrical Tech. 6:35 – 7:40p – Gray
Maroon Ballet Tech. #1 7:40 – 8:40pm – Gray
Conditioning 8:40 – 9:10pm – Blue

WEDNESDAYS
Navy/Maroon/Midnight Jazz Tech. 4:15 – 5:30pm – Green
NavyMaroon/Midnight Ballet Tech. #2 5:30 – 6:25pm – Green
Navy/Maroon/Midnight Hip Hop 6:35 – 7:35pm – Gray

SATURDAYS
Listed on Website under Extra Practices

MIDNIGHT

MONDAYS
Midnight Ballet Tech. #1 3:30 – 4:30pm – Gray
Midnight Lyrical Tech. 4:30 – 5:30pm – Gray
Navy/Maroon/Midnight Tap 5:30 – 6:25pm – Gray

WEDNESDAYS
Navy/Maroon/Midnight Jazz Tech. 4:15 – 5:30pm – Green
NavyMaroon/Midnight Ballet Tech. #2 5:30 – 6:25pm – Green
Navy/Maroon/Midnight Hip Hop 6:35 – 7:35pm – Gray

SATURDAYS
Listed on Website under Extra Practices