fbpx

Recital Schedules 2022

 

WHICH RECITAL IS YOUR CHILD/REN IN???

 

Please note—If your child is in 2 shows—please think about volunteering backstage for the show your entire family is NOT attending…

 

*Your dance may perform in more than one show, so please look at all schedules!

 


 

SATURDAY MAY 21st –
Approx. 11:30am

 You must arrive 45 minutes prior to show time dressed and ready to dance.

*****THIS IS NOT THE ORDER OF DANCES IN THE SHOW! – it is simply which classes are in each show! 🙂

 Recreational Classes

Tuesday 11 am 3 yr olds

Monday 3:30 3 yr olds

Saturday 10:30 Pre-K B/J

Monday 4:15 Pre-K Cheer Funk (Saturday Recital group only)

Tuesday 4:15 Pre-K B/J

Friday 4:15 Pre-K Hip Hop (Saturday Recital group only)

Wednesday 5:15 K/1st Hip Hop (Saturday Recital group only)

Monday 4:45 Kindergarten B/J/T

Wednesday 4:30 K/1st Tap

Boys 2nd-4th grade Hip Hip Mondays 5pm

All Teams Perform in 2 shows

Pink – 2 dances (not sure which dances – no HH or CF)

Onyx – 2 dances (not sure which dances)

Ruby – 2 dances (not sure which dances – no Tap)

Silver – 2 dances

4th Grade Father Daughter – Possibly

Navy/Maroon/Midnight (not sure which dances yet)

Specialty Troupes will perform in 2 or 3 shows – Could be others added to this show

No HH Troupe

*Please note—If your child is in 2 shows—please think about volunteering backstage for the show your entire family is NOT attending…

 


 

SUNDAY MAY 22nd –
Approx. 10am

You must arrive 45 minutes prior to show time dressed and ready to dance.

*****THIS IS NOT THE ORDER OF DANCES IN THE SHOW! – it is simply which class are in each show! 🙂

 

Recreational Classes

Tuesday 5:15 1st-3rd grade Hip Hop

Thursday 5:00 1st-3rd grade B/J

Tuesday 3:45 1st-3rd grade Musical Theater

Monday 6:30 2nd-4th grade Jazz/Hip Hop

Tuesday 6:45 2nd-4th grade Cheer Funk

Monday 5:45 2nd-4th grade Tap

Tuesday 5:00 2nd-4th grade B/J

Tuesday 6:00 2nd-4th grade Hip Hop

Thursday 5:15 2nd-4th Hip Hop

Tuesday 7:45 5th-8th grade Tap

Tuesday 6:45 5th-8th grade Jazz/Hip Hop

Tuesday 6:00 5th-8th grade Contemporary/Lyrical

Thursday 6:00 9th and Up Hip Hop

Boys 5th-8th grade Hip Hop Mondays 8pm

All Teams Perform in 2 shows

Jade – 2 dances (not sure which dances – no CF)

Hunter – 2 dances (not sure which dances)

Amethyst – 2 dances (not sure which dances – no Tap)

4th Grade Father Daughter – Possibly

Navy/Maroon/Midnight (not sure which dances yet)

Specialty Troupes will perform in 2 or 3 shows- Could be others added to this show

 

*Please note—If your child is in 2 shows—please think about volunteering backstage for the show your entire family is NOT attending…

 

_____________________________________________

SUNDAY MAY 22nd –
Approx. 2pm

You must arrive 45 minutes prior to show time dressed and ready to dance.

*****THIS IS NOT THE ORDER OF DANCES IN THE SHOW! – it is simply which class are in each show! 🙂

 

Recreational Classes

Thursday 10:15 3 yr olds

Saturday 11:30 3 yr olds

Thursday 4:00 Pre-K B/J

Thursday 4:10 Pre-K B/J

Friday 4:15 Pre-K Hip Hop (Sunday Recital group only)

Monday 4:15 Pre-K Cheer Funk (Sunday Recital group only)

Tuesday 4:30 K/1st Cheer Funk

Tuesday 5:15 1st B/J/T

Wednesday 5:15 K/1st B/J/T

Wednesday 4pm Kindergarten B/J/T

Saturday 9am K/1st B/J/T

Friday 5pm K/1st Hip Hop

Wednesday 5:15 K/1st Hip Hop (Sunday Recital Group Only)

Boys PreK-1st Hip Hop Monday 4:15

All Teams Perform in 2 shows

Mini Troupe – 2 dances (not sure which dances)

Broadway Kids – 2 dances (not sure which dances – No CF)

4th Grade Father Daughter – Possibly

Navy/Maroon/Midnight (not sure which dances yet)

Specialty Troupes will perform in 2 or 3 shows- Could be others added to this show

 

*Please note—If your child is in 2 shows—please think about volunteering backstage for the show your entire family is NOT attending…

 


 

TEAM SHOW
SUNDAY MAY 22nd at 6:30pm 

Senior Montage will be shown at 6pm

 

You must arrive 45 minutes prior to show time dressed and ready to dance.
 *This is not the order of dances in the show – it is simply which classes are in each show! 🙂

Mini Troupe (ALL of their dances)

Broadway Kids (ALL of their dances)

Pink (ALL of their dances)

Onyx (ALL of their dances)

Jade (ALL of their dances)

Hunter (ALL of their dances)

Amethyst (ALL of their dances)

Silver (ALL of their dances)

Ruby (ALL of their dances)

N/M/M (ALL of their Dances)

Junior Jazz (in 2 shows)

Senior Jazz (in 2 shows)

HH Troupe (in 2 shows)

Tap Troupe (in 2 shows)

Lyrical Troupe (in 2 shows)

Father Daughter Senior

Father Daughter 4th Grade (in 3 shows with diff. casts)

Senior Choreo

Senior Solos

All Small Groups

Finale (in ALL 4 shows)