fbpx

Recital Schedules 2022

 

WHICH RECITAL IS YOUR CHILD/REN IN???

 

Please note—If your child is in 2 shows—please think about volunteering backstage for the show your entire family is NOT attending…

 

*Your dance may perform in more than one show, so please look at all schedules!

 

GENERAL GUIDE WHILE PURCHASING TICKETS – IF YOUR CHILD IS IN A 3 YR OLD TO 1ST GRADE RECREATIONAL CLASS, YOU WILL RECEIVE YOUR RECITAL NUMBER (WHICH TELLS YOU WHAT SIDE OF THE STAGE) THEY STAND ON WHILE DANCING. IF YOUR CHILD STANDS ON A NUMBER BETWEEN 0-6, YOU SHOULD BUY TICKETS ON THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE AUDITORIUM. IF YOUR CHILD STANDS ON A NUMBER BETWEEN 6-13 (INCLUDING THE “X”) YOU SHOULD BUY TICKETS IN THE MIDDLE SECTION AND IF YOUR CHILD STANDS ON A NUMBER BETWEEN 13 – 19, YOU SHOULD BUY TICKETS ON THE LEFT SIDE OF THE AUDITORIUM. ** IF YOU ARE IN MORE THAN ONE CLASS, AND YOUR NUMBERS ARE ON TWO SEPAERATE SIDES, PLEASE BUY TICKETS IN THE MIDDLE SECTION!

AS ALWAYS, YOU SHOULD PICK TICKETS THAT MAKE YOU AND YOUR FAMILY COMFORTABLE SO IF YOU LIKE SEATS THAT ARE NOT ON THE SIDE THAT YOUR CHILD STANDS, THEN JUST PURCHASE THEM. THE ABOVE IS JUST A GENERAL GUIDE! YOU WILL BE ABLE TO SEE WHEREVER YOU ARE! 

 


 

SATURDAY MAY 21st –
Approx. 11:30am

 You must arrive 45 minutes prior to show time dressed and ready to dance.

You are allowed to buy a maximum of 10 tickets for this show!!

*****THIS IS NOT THE ORDER OF DANCES IN THE SHOW! – it is simply which classes are in each show! 🙂

 Recreational Classes

Tuesday 11 am 3 yr olds

Monday 3:30 3 yr olds

Saturday 10:30 Pre-K B/J

Monday 4:15 Pre-K Cheer Funk (Saturday Recital group only)

Tuesday 4:15 Pre-K B/J

Friday 4:15 Pre-K Hip Hop (Saturday Recital group only)

Wednesday 5:15 K/1st Hip Hop (Saturday Recital group only)

Monday 4:45 Kindergarten B/J/T

Wednesday 4:30 K/1st Tap

Boys 2nd-4th grade Hip Hip Mondays 5pm

Finale

All Teams Perform in 2 shows

Pink – Jazz and Lyrical Only

Onyx – Jazz and Tap Only

Ruby – Jazz and Hip Hop Only

Silver – Jazz and Lyrical

Navy/Maroon/Midnight Jazz – Bad Romance

Navy Lyrical

Maroon Lyrical

Midnight Lyrical

Lyrical Troupe

Senior Jazz Troupe

Tap Troupe

Contemporary Small Group

Tap Small Group

*Please note—If your child is in 2 shows—please think about volunteering backstage for the show your entire family is NOT attending…


 

SUNDAY MAY 22nd –
Approx. 10am

You must arrive 45 minutes prior to show time dressed and ready to dance.

You are allowed to buy a maximum of 9 tickets for this show!!

*****THIS IS NOT THE ORDER OF DANCES IN THE SHOW! – it is simply which class are in each show! 🙂

 

Recreational Classes

Tuesday 5:15 1st-3rd grade Hip Hop

Thursday 5:00 1st-3rd grade B/J

Tuesday 3:45 1st-3rd grade Musical Theater

Monday 6:30 2nd-4th grade Jazz/Hip Hop

Tuesday 6:45 2nd-4th grade Cheer Funk

Monday 5:45 2nd-4th grade Tap

Tuesday 5:00 2nd-4th grade B/J

Tuesday 6:00 2nd-4th grade Hip Hop

Thursday 5:15 2nd-4th Hip Hop

Tuesday 7:45 5th-8th grade Tap

Tuesday 6:45 5th-8th grade Jazz/Hip Hop

Tuesday 6:00 5th-8th grade Contemporary/Lyrical

Thursday 6:00 9th and Up Hip Hop

Boys 5th-8th grade Hip Hop Mondays 8pm

Finale

All Teams Perform in 2 shows

Jade – Jazz and Lyrical Only

Hunter – Jazz and Lyrical Only

Amethyst – Jazz and Lyrical Only

Navy/Maroon/Midnight Jazz – Bad Romance

Maroon/Midnight Tap

Navy Tap

Lyrical Troupe

Hip Hop Troupe

Jr. Jazz Troupe

Senior Jazz Troupe

Contemporary Small Group

Acro Small Group

*Please note—If your child is in 2 shows—please think about volunteering backstage for the show your entire family is NOT attending…

__________________________________________________________________

SUNDAY MAY 22nd –
Approx. 2pm

You must arrive 45 minutes prior to show time dressed and ready to dance.

You are allowed to buy a maximum of 8 tickets for this show!!

*****THIS IS NOT THE ORDER OF DANCES IN THE SHOW! – it is simply which class are in each show! 🙂

 

Recreational Classes

Thursday 10:15 3 yr olds

Saturday 11:30 3 yr olds

Thursday 4:00 Pre-K B/J

Thursday 4:10 Pre-K B/J

Friday 4:15 Pre-K Hip Hop (Sunday Recital group only)

Monday 4:15 Pre-K Cheer Funk (Sunday Recital group only)

Tuesday 4:30 K/1st Cheer Funk

Tuesday 5:15 1st B/J/T

Wednesday 5:15 K/1st B/J/T

Wednesday 4pm Kindergarten B/J/T

Saturday 9am K/1st B/J/T

Friday 5pm K/1st Hip Hop

Wednesday 5:15 K/1st Hip Hop (Sunday Recital Group Only)

Boys PreK-1st Hip Hop Monday 4:15

Finale

All Teams Perform in 2 shows

Mini Troupe – Jazz and Tap Only

Broadway Kids – Jazz and Tap Only

Navy Jazz – Haunt Me

Navy/Maroon/Midnight Jazz – Bad Romance 

Navy/Maroon/Midnight Hip Hop

Midnight Lyrical

Lyrical Troupe

Jr. Jazz Troupe

Sr. Jazz Troupe

Tap Troupe

Hip Hop Troupe

Acro Small Group

Contemporary Small Group

Lyrical Small Group

Tap Small Group

*Please note—If your child is in 2 shows—please think about volunteering backstage for the show your entire family is NOT attending…

 

TEAM SHOW
SUNDAY MAY 22nd at 6:30pm 

You are allowed to buy a maximum of 8 tickets for this show!!

Senior Montage will be shown at 6pm

 

You must arrive 45 minutes prior to show time dressed and ready to dance.
 *This is not the order of dances in the show – it is simply which classes are in each show! 🙂

Mini Troupe (ALL of their dances)

Broadway Kids (ALL of their dances)

Pink (ALL of their dances)

Onyx (ALL of their dances)

Jade (ALL of their dances)

Hunter (ALL of their dances)

Amethyst (ALL of their dances)

Silver (ALL of their dances)

Ruby (ALL of their dances)

N/M/M (ALL of their Dances)

Junior Jazz (in 3 shows)

Senior Jazz (in 3 shows)

HH Troupe (in 3 shows)

Tap Troupe (in 3 shows)

Lyrical Troupe (in ALL 4 shows)

Father Daughter Senior

Father Daughter 4th Grade (in 3 shows with diff. casts)

Senior Choreo

Senior Solos

All 4 Small Groups

Advanced Pointe

Finale (in ALL 4 shows)