fbpx

RECITAL- ORDER OF SHOWS

There are some quick changes in these shows – A change of 3 or more numbers is not an issue at all and we do not need to know!  If you have a 1 or 2 number change, please notify us so we can get you help changing backstage.  If you have a zero number change, we need to know ASAP!

Saturday 5/21

11:30am Show 

  1. Lyrical Troupe – Silent All These Years
  2. Tuesday 11am – 3 yr olds dance – 
  3. Pink Lyrical – Little Me
  4. Monday 4:45 K/1st grd – Tap
  5. Tap Troupe – No Sleep
  6. Monday 3:30 – 3yr old dance –
  7. Onyx Jazz – Cola Shake
  8. Monday 4:45 K/1st grd- Jazz
  9. Senior Jazz Troupe – The Hunted
  10. Tuesday Pre-K 4:15 – Jazz
  11. Silver Jazz – Wanna Dance With Somebody
  12. Saturday Pre-K 10:30 – Ballet
  13. Ruby Hip Hop – Invincible
  14. Boys 2nd – 4th Grade Hip Hop
  15. Navy Lyrical – In Your Head
  16. Wednesday K/1st grd Tap 4:30 – 
  17. Pink Jazz – PonyTail
  18. Tuesday Pre-K 4:15 – Ballet
  19. Maroon Lyrical – Scratch
  20. Saturday Pre-K 10:30 – Jazz
  21. Onyx Tap – Hey Mama
  22. Monday K/1st grd 4:45 – Ballet
  23. Tap Small Group – That Man
  24. Silver Lyrical – Parachutes
  25. 4th Grade Father Daughter
  26. Friday Pre-K 4:15 Hip Hop – 
  27. Ruby Jazz – Get Happy
  28. Fashion Show (Tues. 11 & Mon 3:30)
  29. Midnight Lyrical – Runaways
  30. Monday Pre-K 4:15 Cheer Funk – 
  31. Contemporary Small Group – In the Box
  32. Wednesday K/1st grd 5:15 Hip Hop –
  33. Navy/Maroon/Midnight Jazz – Bad Romance
  34. Finale – Whole Studio

____________________________

There are some quick changes in these shows – A change of 3 or more numbers is not an issue at all and we do not need to know!  If you have a 1 or 2 number change, please notify us so we can get you help changing backstage.  If you have a zero number change, we need to know ASAP!

Sunday 5/22

10am Show

  1. Lyrical Troupe – Silent All these Years
  2. Monday 6:30 2nd – 4th grd Jazz
  3. Jade Lyrical – Deep End
  4. Tuesday 7:45 5th – 8th grd Tap – 
  5. Acro Small Group – Bring the Good Stuff Back
  6. Thursday 5:15 2nd – 4th grd Hip Hop –
  7. Monday 6:30 2nd – 4th grd Hip Hop
  8. Amethyst Jazz – Rain
  9. Tuesday 5pm – 2nd -4th grd Ballet
  10. Senior Jazz Troupe – The Hunted
  11. Boys Hip Hop 5th – 8th grd
  12. Hunter Lyrical – Lost Without You
  13. Tuesday 6pm 5th – 8th grd Lyrical
  14. Thursday 5pm 1 -3rd grd Jazz
  15. Hip Hop Troupe – Jumpman
  16. Tuesday 5pm 2nd – 4th grd Jazz
  17. Thursday 6pm 9th & up Hip Hop
  18. Contemporary Small Group – In the Box
  19. Thursday 5pm 1-3rd grd Ballet 
  20. Jr. Jazz Troupe – Diamonds
  21. Tuesday 6:45 5th – 8th grd Jazz
  22. Navy Tap – Rock You
  23. Tuesday 6pm 2nd – 4th grd Hip Hop
  24. Jade Jazz – Emergency
  25. Tuesday 5:15 1-3rd grd Hip Hop
  26. Maroon/Midnight Tap – Latch
  27. Tuesday 6:45 2nd – 4th grd cheer Funk
  28. Amethyst Lyrical – Age of Technology
  29. Tuesday 6:45 5th – 8th grd Hip Hop
  30. Hunter Jazz – Circus
  31. Tuesday 3:45 1st -3rd grd Musical Theatre 
  32. Monday 5:45 2nd – 4th grd Tap
  33. Bad Romance (N/M/M Jazz)
  34. Finale – Whole Studio

____________________________

There are some quick changes in these shows – A change of 3 or more numbers is not an issue at all and we do not need to know!  If you have a 1 or 2 number change, please notify us so we can get you help changing backstage.  If you have a zero number change, we need to know ASAP!

Sunday 5/22

2pm Show

  1. Lyrical Troupe – Silent All These Years
  2. Tuesday 5:15 1st grd- Jazz
  3. Acro Small Group – Bring the Good Stuff Back
  4. Thursday 10:15 3 yr olds dance
  5. Saturday 9am K/1st grd Ballet
  6. Midnight Lyrical – Runaways
  7. Saturday 11:30 3 yr olds dance
  8. Broadway Kids Jazz – Daydreaming
  9. Wednesday 4pm Kind. – Tap
  10. Tap Troupe – No Sleep
  11. Wednesday 5:15 K/1st grd – Jazz
  12. Mini Jazz – Greatest Medley Ever Told
  13. Tuesday 5:15 1st grd- Ballet
  14. Contemporary Small Group – In The Box
  15. Saturday 9am K/1st grd- Jazz
  16. Boys Hip Hop Pre-K
  17. Tap Small Group – That Man
  18. Thursday 4pm Pre-K – Ballet
  19. Thursday 4:10 Pre-K – Jazz
  20. Hip Hop Troupe – Jumpman
  21. Wednesday 4pm Kind. – Jazz
  22. Wednesday 5:15 k/1st grd – Tap
  23. Broadway kids Tap – Another Cha Cha
  24. Thursday 4pm Pre-K – Jazz
  25. Thursday 4:10 Pre-K – Ballet
  26. Navy Jazz – Haunt Me
  27. Tuesday 4:30 K/1st grd Cheer funk
  28. Wednesday 5:15 K/1st grd Hip Hop
  29. Lyrical Small Group – Latch Key
  30. Fashion Show #1 (Thursday 10:15)
  31. Monday 4:15 Pre-K Cheer funk
  32. Friday 4:15 Pre-K Hip Hop
  33. N/M/M Hip Hop – Lose My Breath
  34. Friday 5pm k/1st grd Hip Hop
  35. Mini Tap – Country Roads
  36. Fashion Show #2 (Saturday 10:30)
  37. Senior Jazz Troupe – The Hunted
  38. Wednesday 4pm Kind. – Ballet
  39. Wednesday 5:15 K/1st grd- Ballet
  40. Jr. Jazz – Diamonds
  41. Saturday 9am K/1st grd- Tap
  42. Tuesday 5:15 1st grd- Tap
  43. N/M/M Jazz – Bad Romance
  44. Finale – Whole Studio

____________________________

There are some quick changes in these shows – A change of 3 or more numbers is not an issue at all and we do not need to know!  If you have a 1 or 2 number change, please notify us so we can get you help changing backstage.  If you have a zero number change, we need to know ASAP!

Sunday 5/22

6:30pm Team Show

  1. Lyrical Troupe – Silent All These Years
  2. Broadway Kids Jazz – Day Dreaming
  3. Pink Lyrical – Little Me
  4. Onyx Jazz – Cola Shake
  5. Tap Troupe – No Sleep
  6. Advanced Pointe
  7. Mini Hip Hop – Hot Cheetos & Takis
  8. Hunter Tap – Set Fire To The Rain
  9. Rayna Steinberg – Smooth
  10. Senior Jazz Troupe – The Hunted
  11. Amethyst Hip Hop – Pump It up
  12. Jade Lyrical – Deep End
  13. Silver Jazz – Wanna Dance With Somebody
  14. Maroon/Midnight Heels – I Don’t Need Your Love
  15. Onyx Hip Hop – Soulja Boy
  16. Broadway Kids Tap – Another Cha Cha
  17. Pink Hip Hop – J-Lo
  18. Acro Small Group – Bring the Good Stuff Back
  19. Amethyst Jazz – Rain
  20. Navy/Maroon/Midnight Hip Hop – Lose My Breath
  21. Ruby Contemporary- Wish That You Were Here
  22. Mini Jazz – Greatest Medley Ever Told
  23. Daniella Kiste – So Will I
  24. Navy Lyrical – In Your Head
  25. Junior Jazz – Diamonds
  26. Maroon Lyrical – Scratch
  27. Ariana Sapoznik – My Way
  28. Silver Lyrical – Parachutes
  29. Rowan Rizzuto – Ain’t No Sunshine
  30. Hip Hop Troupe – Jumpman
  31. Tap Small Group – That Man
  32. Broadway Kids/Pink Cheer Funk – Everybody Dance Now
  33. Hunter Lyrical – Lost Without You
  34. Jade Hip Hop – Planet Rock
  35. Navy Tap – Rock You
  36. Mini Cheer Funk – Vogue
  37. Ruby Hip Hop – Invincible
  38. Lyrical Small Group – Latchkey
  39. Victoria Mariconda – Meet Me on the Floor
  40. Onyx Tap – Hay Mama
  41. Pink Jazz – PonyTail
  42. Midnight Lyrical – Runaways
  43. Jade Jazz – Emergency
  44. Contemporary Small Group – In The Box
  45. Hunter Jazz – Circus
  46. Samantha Martorano – All I Ask
  47. Amethyst Lyrical – Age of Technology
  48. Maroon/Midnight Tap – Latch
  49. Julia Scire – Amen
  50. Onyx/Jade Cheer Funk – Run The Night
  51. Ruby Jazz – Get Happy
  52. Mini Tap – Country Roads
  53. Pink Tap – In the Navy
  54. Broadway Kids Hip Hop – Boss
  55. Senior Father Daughter/Senior Choreo
  56. Navy Jazz – Haunt Me
  57. Hunter Hip Hop – Don’t Wake Me Up
  58. Jade Tap – Geronimo
  59. Onyx Lyrical – Control
  60. 4th Grade Father Daughter
  61. Amethyst/Ruby Tap – Dancin’ Machine
  62. Navy/Maroon/Midnight Jazz – Bad Romance
  63. Finale – Whole Cast

____________________________

Love
Dance
Believe
Dream