Extra Practices/Choreography Dates

Saturday September 14th

Mini Troupe
9:15 – 10:15 Ballet
10:15 – 11:15 Jazz

Broadway Kids
10:15 – 11:15 Ballet
11:15 – 12:15 Jazz

Pink
11:15 – 12:15 Ballet
12:15 – 1:15 Jazz
1:15 – 2:00 Lyrical

Onyx
10:15 – 11:15 Lyrical
11:15 – 12:15 Jazz
12:15 – 1:15 Ballet

Jade
1:15 – 2:15 Ballet
2:15 – 3:00 Jazz
3:00 – 4:15 Contemporary Lyrical

Hunter
11:15 – 12:15 Jazz
12:15 – 2:00 Jazz

Amethyst
1:15 – 3:00 Contemporary

Ruby/Navy
3:15 – 4:45 Tap Choreo

Emerald
9:15 – 11:00 Jazz/Lyrical

Tap Small Group
2:00 – 3:15

FPAC Class
12:15 – 1:15

Amanda Dambrosio
10:15 – 10:45

Hayden Schwartz
10:45 – 11:15

Chelsea
1:15 – 2:00

Rose
4:45 – 5:45

Katherine
3:00 – 4:00

Giordana
12:15 – 1:15

Sunday September 15th

4:00 – 6:15  Contemporary Small Group Choreo

6:15 – 8:00  Ruby Jazz Choreo

8:00 – 9:30  Midnight Lyrical Choreo

Monday September 16th

3:30 – 5:45 Midnight Lyrical Choreo

5:45 – 7:00 Contemporary Small Group Choreo

7:00 – 8:30 Lyrical Troupe Choreo

8:30 – 9:30 Ruby Jazz Choreo

All regular Ruby and up classes canceled – you have only the above choreography on this day!

Jade, Hunter, and Amethyst students on Lyrical Troupe will be excused from regular classes 7:00 – 8:30 for choreo.

Emerald will only have class 4:30 – 5:30 unless you take technique with Hunter or Amethyst on this day.

Tuesday September 17th

2:45 – 4:00 Fruchtman 

4:00 – 5:15 Lapman

6:00 – 10:00 Lyrical Troupe Choreo **some girls may be leaving at 9**

There will NOT be Sr. Jazz Troupe on this day.

Wednesday September 18th

3:30 – 4:30 Lapman

4:30 – 6:30 Ruby Jazz Choreo

6:30 – 7:30 Contemporary Small Group Choreo

7:30 – 10:00 Midnight Lyrical Choreo

3:00 – 4:00 Sophie

4:00 – 6:30 Maroon/Midnight Tap Choreo

6:30 – 9:00 Amethyst Tap Choreo

The following classes are canceled on this day:

Amethyst Ballet

Amethyst Ruby/Lyrical Tech

Ruby Hip Hop

Ruby Ballet

Ruby/Navy Tap

Navy Ballet

Navy/Maroon/Midnight Hip Hop

Maroon/Midnight Lyrical Tech

Thursday September 19th

4:00 – 5:00 Sophie

5:00 – 6:30 Amethyst Tap Choreo

6:30 – 7:30 Sophie

7:30 – 9:30 Maroon/Midnight Tap

3:15 – 4:15 Fruchtman

4:15 – 5:30 Contemporary Small Group

5:30 – 7:30 Natalee

7:30 – 9:00 Jessie

The following classes are canceled on this night:

Hunter – all

Onyx – all

Broadway Kids – Ballet only! (you still have Tap and Cheer Funk!)

Friday September 20th

3:30 – 4:30 Jessie

4:30 – 6:00 Natalee

6:00 – 7:30 Fruchtman

7:30 – 8:30 Lapman

8:30 – 10:30 Ruby Jazz Choreo

**Check back for canceled classes and schedule changes!**

Saturday September 21st

9:00 – 11:00 Midnight Lyrical Choreo

11:15 – 2:15 Lyrical Troupe CHoreo

2:15 – 4:15 Contemporary Small Group Choreo

4:45 – 8:00 Ruby Jazz Choreo

There will be more classes scheduled on this day!!!

Sunday September 22nd

9:00 – 12:00 Lyrical Troupe

**All of Kelly’s Groups must be available from 12 – 3 on this day**

September 15th - 22nd

Kelly Fulton Choreography – Mandatory Rehearsals

Ruby Jazz 

Midnight Lyrical

Lyrical Troupe

Contemporary Small Group

Natalee

Emma Fruchtman

Maddy Lapman

Saturday October 5th

Tap Choreography

Ruby/Navy Tap

Tap Small Group

Rose

Amanda

Chelsea

Saturday October 19th

Tap Choreography – After 1pm

Ruby/Navy Tap

Tap Small Group

Rose

Amanda

Chelsea

Like Us On Facebook

Facebook Pagelike Widget