Schedules for Team/Prep Teams/Specialty Troupes

Mini Troupe
  • Wednesdays: 

  • 4:30 – 5:30 Ballet

  • 5:30 – 6:15 Acro

  • 6:15 – 7:00 Hip Hop

  • Fridays:

  • 4:30 – 5:30 Tap

  • 5:30 – 6:30 Jazz Tech

  • 6:30 – 7:15 Cheer Funk (optional class – register online for an additional cost)

  • Saturdays:

  • 9:15 – 11:15 Ballet and Jazz Choreo – Saturday Times may vary

 

Broadway Kids
  • Thursdays:

  • 5:30 – 6:30 Ballet

  • 6:30 – 7:30 Tap

  • 7:30 – 8:15 Cheer Funk (optional – you must register on-line with an additional charge)

  • Fridays:

  • 5:00 – 5:30 Lyrical Tech

  • 5:30 – 6:30 Jazz Tech

  • 6:30 – 7:15 Acro

  • 7:15 – 8:00 Hip Hop

  • Saturdays:

  • 10:15 – 12:15 Ballet & Choreography (Times may change sometimes)

Pink
  • Thursdays:

  • 6:00 – 6:45 Hip Hop

  • 6:45 – 7:45 Ballet

  • 7:45 – 8:45 Tap

  • Fridays:

  • 4:45 – 5:30 Cheer Funk (optional – you must register on-line with an additional charge)

  • 5:45 – 6:30 Acro

  • 6:30 – 7:30 Jazz Tech

  • 7:30 – 8:00 Lyrical Tech

  • Saturdays:

  • 11:15 – 12:15 Ballet

  • Choreography will be before or after Ballet each week. (It may be different each week)

Red
  • Tuesdays:

  • 4:30 – 5:45 Ballet

  • 5:45 – 6:30 Tap

  • 6:30 – 7:15 Lyrical Choreo

  • 7:15 – 8pm Jazz Choreo

  • Fridays:

  • 5:30 – 6:15 Hip Hop

  • 6:15 – 7:30 Jazz/Lyrical Tech

Onyx
  • Thursdays:

  • 4:30 – 5:30 Ballet

  • 5:45 – 6:45 Jazz Tech

  • 6:45 – 7:15 Lyrical Tech

  • 7:15 – 7:45 Lyrical Run Dance

  • Fridays:

  • 4:45 – 5:30 Hip Hop

  • 5:30 – 6:30 Tap

  • 6:30 – 7:00 Run Jazz Dance

  • 7:15 – 8:00 Acro

  • Saturdays:

  • 12:15 – 1:15 Ballet

  • Jazz/Lyrical Choreo will be before or after ballet on Saturdays. Time may be different each week.

Sapphire
  • Mondays:

  • 4:30 – 5:30 Ballet

  • 5:30 – 6:30 Jazz Tech

  • 6:30 – 7:15 Tap

  • Thursdays:

  • 5:45 – 6:45 Jazz Choreo

  • 6:45 – 7:30 Hip Hop

  • 7:45 – 8:45 Lyrical Choreo and Tech

Jade
  • Mondays:

  • 4:30 – 5:30 Ballet

  • 5:30 – 6:30 Jazz Tech

  • 6:30 – 7:00 Run Lyrical Dance

  • 7:15 – 8:15 Tap

  • Fridays:

  • 5:30 – 6:15 Hip Hop

  • 6:15 – 6:45 Lyrical Tech

  • 6:45 – 7:15 Run Jazz Dance

  • 7:15 – 8:00 Acro

  • Saturdays:
  • 1:15 – 2:15 Ballet

  • Jazz/Lyrical Choreo will be before or after ballet on Saturdays. May be different each week!

Hunter
  • Mondays:

  • 5:30 – 6:30 Ballet

  • 6:30 – 7:15 Hip Hop

  • 7:30 – 8:15 Jazz Tech

  • 8:15 – 9:15 Tap

  • Thursdays:

  • 4:45 – 5:45 Ballet

  • 6:15 – 6:45 Lyrical Tech

  • 6:45 – 7:45 Run Dances

Saturdays –

Time to be determined weekly

Amethyst
  • Mondays:

  • 5:45 – 6:30 Hip Hop

  • 6:30 – 7:00 Run Jazz

  • 7:00 – 7:30 Run Lyrical

  • 7:30 – 8:15 Jazz Tech

  • 8:30 – 9:30 Ballet

  • Wednesdays:

  • 6:30 – 7:30 Ballet

  • 7:30 – 8:30 Lyrical Tech

  • 8:30 – 9:30 Tap

Saturdays –

Time to be determined weekly

Emerald
  • Mondays:

  • 4:30 – 5:30 Emerald Run Dances

  • 5:45 – 6:30 Amethyst Hip Hop (for invited participants)

  • 6:30 – 7:30 Ruby Ballet

  • 7:30 – 8:15 Amethyst Jazz Tech

  • Wednesdays:

  • 4:30 – 5:15 Emerald Tap

  • 6:30 – 7:30 Amethyst Ballet

  • 7:30 – 8:30 Amethyst/Ruby Lyrical Tech

  • 8:30 – 9:30 Amethyst Tap (for invited Participants)

  • Saturdays:

  • Emerald Choreo – Time to be determined

Ruby
  • Mondays:

  • 6:30 – 7:30 Ballet

  • 7:30 – 8:00 Run Jazz Dance

  • 8:00 – 8:30 Run Lyrical Dance

  • 8:30 – 9:30 Ruby Jazz Tech

  • Wednesdays:

  • 5:15 – 6:15 Hip Hop

  • 6:30 – 7:30 Tap

  • 7:30 – 8:30 Lyrical Tech

  • 8:30 – 9:30 Ballet

Saturdays – Time to be determined weekly

Navy
  • Mondays:

  • 5:30 – 6:30 Jazz Tech

  • 6:30 – 7:00 Run Jazz Dance

  • 7:00 – 7:30 Run Lyrical Dance

  • 7:30 – 8:30 Ballet

  • Wednesdays:

  • 5:30 – 6:30 Lyrical Tech

  • 6:30 – 7:30 Tap

  • 7:30 – 8:30 Ballet

  • 8:30 – 9:30 Hip Hop

Saturdays – Time to be determined weekly

Maroon
    • Mondays:

    • 4:30 – 5:30 Ballet

    • 5:30 – 6:30 Jazz Tech

    • 6:30 – 7:00 Run Jazz Dance

    • 7:00 – 7:30 Run Lyrical Dance

    • Wednesdays:

    • 5:30 – 6:30 Ballet

    • 6:30 – 7:30 Lyrical Tech

    • 7:30 – 8:30 Tap

    • 8:30 – 9:30 Hip Hop

    Saturdays –

    Time to be determined weekly

Midnight
  • Mondays:

  • 4:30 – 5:30 Ballet

  • 5:30 – 6:30 Jazz Tech

  • 6:30 – 7:00 Run Jazz Dance

  • 7:00 – 7:30 Run Lyrical Dance

  • Wednesdays:

  • 5:30 – 6:30 Ballet

  • 6:30 – 7:30 Lyrical Tech

  • 7:30 – 8:30 Tap

  • 8:30 – 9:30 Hip Hop

Saturdays –

Time to be determined weekly

Beginner Pointe

Thursdays 4pm – 4:45

Intermediate Pointe

Thursdays 7:45 – 8:30pm

Advanced Pointe

Mondays 3:30 – 4:30pm

Junior Jazz Troupe

Saturdays – Time To be Announced

Senior Jazz Troupe

Tuesdays 7:45 – 9:15pm

Lyrical Troupe

Tuesdays 7:45 – 9:15pm

Acro Troupe

Tuesdays 4:30 – 5:45pm

Hip Hop Troupe

Wednesdays 4:30 – 5:15pm

Tap Troupe

Thursdays 8 – 9:15pm

Like Us On Facebook

Facebook Pagelike Widget