Recital Schedules 2019

 

WHICH RECITAL IS YOUR CHILD IN???

 

Please note—If your child is in 2 shows—please think about volunteering backstage for the show your entire family is NOT attending…

 

*Your dance may perform in more than one show, so please look at all schedules!


 

SATURDAY MAY 18TH
Approx. 12:00pm (you can purchase up to 9 tickets for this show)

 You must arrive 45 minutes prior to show time dressed and ready to dance.

*****THIS IS NOT THE ORDER OF DANCES IN THE SHOW! – it is simply which classes are in each show! 🙂

Thursdays 3:30pm – 3yr olds

Saturdays 12pm – 3yr olds

Thursdays 11am- 4yr olds – For Students in the Saturday Recital

Thursdays 4:20pm- 4yr olds

Saturdays 10:45am – 4 yr olds

Wednesdays 4:15pm 4yrs/K.- Hip Hop

Wednesdays 4:30 Hip Hop – Saturday Recital Group Only

Fridays 4:45 Hip Hop – Saturday Recital Group Only

Thursdays 4:30pm Kindergarten – Gray Room

Saturdays 9:15am Kindergarten/1st Graders

Cheer Funk- Tuesdays

Mondays 4:15 – BOYS

Mondays 4:45 – BOYS (list of boys were emailed) 1st of 2 shows

Violet (2 of their 4 dances – Def. No Hip Hop)- Violet perform in 2 shows

Red (2 of their 4 dances – Def. No Hip Hop)- Red performs in 2 shows

Scarlet (2 of their 4 dances – No Hip Hop)- Scarlet performs in 2 shows

Step Up Jazz – (Performs in 2 shows)

Sapphire (All 3 of their dances)- Sapphire Performs in 2 shows

Pink (2 of their 4 dances)- Performs in 2 shows only

Jade (2 of their 4 dances) – Performs in 2 shows only

Hunter (2 of 4 of their dances)- Performs in 2 shows only

Amethyst (2 of their 4 dances) – Performs in 2 shows

Maroon Lyrical

N/M/M (to be decided which dances) be available for all 3 shows

Lyrical Troupe (In 2 Shows)

Senior Jazz Troupe (In 2 Shows)

Junior Jazz Troupe(In 2 Shows)

Possible Some Small Groups

Father Daughter 4th Graders (in all Shows with diff. casts)

Production (In ALL 3 Shows)

Finale (In ALL 3 Shows) (FULL CAST)

Please note—If your child is in 2 shows—please think about volunteering backstage for the show your entire family is NOT attending…

 

 


 

SUNDAY MAY 19TH –
Approx. 11am (you can purchase up to 9 tickets for this show)

 You must arrive 45 minutes prior to show time dressed and ready to dance.

*****THIS IS NOT THE ORDER OF DANCES IN THE SHOW! – it is simply which classes are in each show! 🙂

 

Wednesdays 4:15pm- 3 yr olds

Thursdays 9:45am – 3yr olds

Tuesdays 3:30pm – 4 yr olds

Thursdays 11am – 4 yr olds – For Students in the Sunday Recital

Wednesdays 5:15 – Kindergarten

Thursdays 4:30pm – Kindergarten – Brown Room

Mondays 4:45 – Ballet/Jazz

Mondays 5:45 – Tap

Cheer Funk – Fridays

Wednesdays 4:30 Hip Hop – Sunday Recital Group Only

Fridays 4:45 Hip Hop – Sunday Recital Group Only

Monday 5:30 – Boys

Mondays 7pm- Boys (IN 2 SHOWS)

Violet (ALL 4 of their dances)- Performs in 2 shows

Thursdays 5:30 Hip Hop

Red (All 4 of their dances)- Performs in 2 shows

Scarlet (All 4 of their dances)- Performs in 2 shows

Step up Jazz- Performs in 2 shows

Mini – All 3 of their dances

Broadway Kids – All 3 of their dances

Mini/BKids Cheer Funk

Onyx (2 of their 4 dances) Onyx performs in 2 shows

Ruby (to be decided which dances)

N/M/M – (To be decided which dances)

Maroon/Midnight Hip Hop

Navy Lyrical

Midnight Lyrical

Hip Hop Troupe (In 2 Shows)

Acro Troupe (In 2 Shows)

Tap Troupe (In 2 Shows)

Possible Some Small Groups

Father Daughter 4th Graders – (in all Shows with diff. casts)

Production  (In ALL 3)

Finale (Whole Cast) (In ALL 3)

 
Please note—If your child is in 2 shows—please think about volunteering backstage for the show your entire family is NOT attending…
 

 

TEAM SHOW
SUNDAY MAY 20TH at 4:00pm 
(you can purchase up to 8 tickets for this show) 
Senior Montage will be shown at 3:30pm

You must arrive 45 minutes prior to show time dressed and ready to dance.
 *This is not the order of dances in the show – it is simply which classes are in each show! 🙂

Mini Troupe (ALL 3 of their dances)

Broadway Kids (ALL 3 of their dances)

Mini/Broadway Kids Cheer Funk

Pink (ALL 4 of their dances)

Boys – Mondays 4:45pm (2nd of 2 shows)

Boys – Mondays 7:00pm (IN 2 SHOWS)

Onyx (ALL 4 of their dances)

Jade (ALL 4 of their dances)

Sapphire (2 of their 3 dances)

Hunter (ALL 4 of their dances)

Amethyst (ALL dances)

Ruby (ALL dances)

N/M/M (ALL Dances)

Acro Troupe (in 2 shows)

Junior Jazz (in 2 shows)

Senior Jazz (in 2 shows)

HH Troupe (in 2 shows)

Tap Troupe (in 2 shows)

Lyrical Troupe (in 2 shows)

Father Daughter Senior

Father Daughter 4th Grade (in 3 shows with diff. casts)

Senior Choreo

Senior Solos

All Small Groups

Production (in ALL 3 SHOWS)

Finale (in ALL 3 shows)