732-780-8997 DanceAttitudes@aol.com
Select Page

ORDERS OF RECITALS

PLEASE ARRIVE 45 MINUTES PRIOR TO SHOW TIME!

***PLEASE NOTE- DUE TO COSTUME CHANGES AND OTHER ISSUES, DANCES MAY CHANGE ORDER THE LAST MINUTE, SO PLEASE STAY IN YOUR SEATS SO AS NOT TO MISS YOUR CHILD!***

If you have a 3 number change, it is fine but you need to change backstage (no need to email us for a 3 number change because there are lots of them). If you have a 1 or 2 number change, please email us so we are aware to help you change your costume backstage. Please be aware, we will not change it – but we need to be aware of it!

Saturday 12pm

ACT 1

  1. N/M/M Jazz  “Taking Flight”
  2. Monday Tap 6:15pm  “Boy from NYC”
  3. Onyx  Tap “Hamster Dance”
  4. Thursday 10/10:45 – 3 yr olds  “Everybody Dance Now”
  5. Midnight Blue Lyrical “Wings”
  6. Mini Hip Hop “New Rules”
  7. Monday 5pm K Tap “5,6,7,8 Boot Scootin Boogie”
  8. Bkids Jazz “Jump In The Line”
  9. Tuesday 10:45 3 yr olds  “Marry You”
  10. Purple Jazz “Me & My Girls”
  11. Ruby Lyrical “Closure”
  12. Monday 4:30 1st/2nd grd  Jazz “Witch Doctor”
  13. M/M Lyrical “Rage”
  14. Thursday 4:20 4 yr olds Jazz “24 Carrot Magic”
  15. Step Up Jazz “Kill The Lights”
  16. Senior Acro “Isle of Chaos”
  17. Monday 5pm K  Ballet “I Feel Pretty”
  18. Bkids HH “Party People”
  19. Monday 4:30 1st/2nd Grd  Ballet “Glow”
  20. Midnight Blue Jazz “Rhythm of the Night”
  21. Junior Jazz “Waka Waka”
  22. Lilac Jazz “Gimme Some Lovin’”
  23. Monday 4:45 Boys “Yeah”
  24. Purple Tap “Rhythm Nation”
  25. Midnight Lyrical “Time to Say Goodbye”

Act 2

  1. Tap Troupe “Brand New”
  2. Cheer Funk “Let’s Get Ready To Rumble”
  3. Purple Lyrical “This is Me”
  4. Minis Tap “A Friend Like You”
  5. Monday 5pm K  Jazz “Im Your Girl”
  6. M/M Tap “Uptown Funk”
  7. Thursday 4:20 4 yr olds Ballet “When You’re A Princess”
  8. Navy HH  “High End Party”
  9. Monday 4:30 1st/2nd grd Tap “Conga”
  10. Purple HH “Five More Hours”
  11. Bkids Tap “Ride”
  12. Thursday 5:30 HH 2nd -4th grd “Turn Up The Music”
  13. Midnight Blue Tap “Think”
  14. Hip Hop Troupe “I’m Better”
  15. 1st Fashion Show Thursday 10/10:45 3’s
  16. Onyx Jazz “Glam”
  17. 2nd Fashion Show Tuesday 10:45 3’s
  18. Lilac Tap “Walking On Sunshine”
  19. Ruby Jazz “Sweater Weather”
  20. Wednesday 4:15pm HH – 4 yr olds “Fire Burning”
  21. Father Daughter 4th Grade
  22. Midnight Blue HH “Burn It Up”
  23. Minis Jazz “Dance Like Yo’ Daddy”
  24. Wednesday 4:30 HH k/1st grd “Break Your Heart”
  25. Production “The Heist
  26. Finale (Entire Cast)

PLEASE ARRIVE 45 MINUTES PRIOR TO SHOW TIME!

***PLEASE NOTE- DUE TO COSTUME CHANGES AND OTHER ISSUES, DANCES MAY CHANGE ORDER THE LAST MINUTE, SO PLEASE STAY IN YOUR SEATS SO AS NOT TO MISS YOUR CHILD!***

If you have a 3 number change, it is fine but you need to change backstage (no need to email us for a 3 number change because there are lots of them). If you have a 1 or 2 number change, please email us so we are aware to help you change your costume backstage. Please be aware, we will not change it – but we need to be aware of it!

Sunday 11am –

ACT 1

  1. N/M/M Jazz “Taking Flight”
  2. Sat 9:15 K/1st Ballet “What The World Needs Now”
  3. Jade Tap “Hands Clap”
  4. Wednesday 4:15 – 3’s “Love Train”
  5. Lilac Jazz “Gimme Some Lovin’”
  6. Jr. Acro “Blue”
  7. Navy Lyrical  “Poppins”
  8. Wednesday 4:45 k Jazz “Best of Both Worlds”
  9. Midnight Blue Tap “Think”
  10. Amethyst Jazz “Died in Your Arms”
  11. Royal Lyrical “Sandcastles”
  12. M/M Lyrical “Rage”
  13. Thursday 10am/Saturday 10:45am – 4’s Ballet “Isn’t She Lovely”
  14. Purple Tap “Rhythm Nation”
  15. Wednesdays 10:45 3’s “Marry You”
  16. Hunter Jazz “Freedom”
  17. Saturday 12pm 3’s “September”
  18. Senior Jazz “Walk on Water”
  19. Tuesdays 3:30 4’s Ballet “A Dream is A Wish”
  20. Lilac HH “Cheerleader”
  21. Saturday 9:15 k/1st Jazz “Shake The Room”
  22. Royal Jazz “Miss You More”
  23. Pink Jazz “Walk The Plank”
  24. Wednesday 4:45 K Ballet “Better Place”
  25. Midnight Lyrical “Time to Say Goodbye”

 

Act 2

  1. Lyrical Troupe “Liberation of Women”
  2. Step Up Jazz “Kill The Lights”
  3. Pink HH “Shawty Get Loose”
  4. Saturday 9:15am K/1st Tap “Ain’t No Mountain”
  5. Boys Monday 7pm “Classic Man”
  6. Jade Jazz “Another Day at the Office”
  7. Thursday 10am/Saturday 10:45am – 4’s Jazz “The Dance That You Do”
  8. Royal Tap “Wings”
  9. M/M Tap “Uptown Funk”
  10. Purple Lyrical “This is Me”
  11. Wednesday 4:45pm K Tap “Hey Baby”
  12. Hunter Lyrical “Fields of Gold”
  13. Tuesday 3:30 4’s Jazz “Luau”
  14. Amethyst Lyrical “The War is Over”
  15. 1st Fashion Show Wednesday 4:15pm/Wednesday 10:45am 3’s
  16. Ruby/Navy Tap  “Dibidy Dop”
  17. 2nd Fashion Show Saturday 12pm 3’s
  18. Fathers 4th Graders
  19. Midnight Blue Jazz “Rhythm of the Night”
  20. Wednesday 4:15 HH 4 yr olds — “Fire Burning”
  21. Lilac Tap “Walking on Sunshine’
  22. Wednesday 5:30 HH “Break Your Heart”
  23. Production “The Heist”
  24. Finale (Entire Cast)

 


PLEASE ARRIVE 45 MINUTES PRIOR TO SHOW TIME!

***PLEASE NOTE- DUE TO COSTUME CHANGES AND OTHER ISSUES, DANCES MAY CHANGE ORDER THE LAST MINUTE, SO PLEASE STAY IN YOUR SEATS SO AS NOT TO MISS YOUR CHILD!***

If you have a 3 number change, it is fine but you need to change backstage (no need to email us for a 3 number change because there are lots of them). If you have a 1 or 2 number change, please email us so we are aware to help you change your costume backstage. Please be aware, we will not change it – but we need to be aware of it!

Sunday 4:00pm

ACT 1

N/M/M Jazz “Taking Flight”

  1. Hunter Hip Hop “Swagga Like Us”
  2. Advanced Pointe “Unbroken”
  3. Jade Tap “Hands Clap”
  4. Royal Lyrical “Sandcastles”
  5. Onyx Tap “Hamster Dance”
  6. Hip Hop Troupe “Im Better”
  7. Pink Jazz “Walk The Plank”
  8. Monday 7:00pm Boys Hip Hop “Classic Man”
  9. Mini Troupe Jazz “Dance Like Yo Daddy”
  10. Ruby/Navy Tap “Dibidy Dop”
  11. Amethyst Lyrical “The War is Over”
  12. Jade Hip Hop “Lose Control”
  13. Jr. Acro Troupe “Blue”
  14. Hunter Tap “Storm Trooper March”
  15. Payton “In and Out of Time”
  16. Sr. Acro “Isle of Chaos”
  17. Maroon/Midnight Tap “Uptown Funk”
  18. Monday 4:00 Boys Hip Hop “Can’t Stop The Feeling”
  19. Amethyst/Ruby Hip Hop “Closer”
  20. Skylar “Say You Love Me”
  21. Onyx Lyrical “Seven Nation Army”
  22. Sr. Jazz Troupe “Walk on Water”
  23. Pink Hip Hop “Shawty Get Loose”
  24. Mini Troupe Tap “A Friend Like You”
  25. BK Jazz  “Jump in The Line”
  26. Tap Troupe “Brand New”

 

Act 2

 

  1. Lyrical Troupe “Liberation of Women”
  2. Carly “Justified”
  3. Onyx Jazz “Glam”
  4. Pink Tap “Coolest Cats in Town”
  5. Thomas Solo
  6. Ruby Lyrical “Closure”
  7. Rachel “Life Changing”
  8. Navy Hip Hop “High End Party”
  9. Royal Blue Jazz “Miss You More”
  10. Midnight Lyrical “Time to Say Goodbye”
  11. Jr. Jazz Troupe “Waka Waka”
  12. BK Tap “Ride”
  13. Mini Hip Hop “New Rules”
  14. Pink Lyrical “99 Red Balloons”
  15. M/M Lyrical “Rage”
  16. Ruby Jazz “Sweater Weather”
  17. Jade Lyrical “Inner Demons”
  18. Amethyst Tap “Sing Sing Sing”
  19. Hunter Lyrical “Fields of Gold”
  20. M/M Hip Hop “We The Best”
  21. Navy Lyrical “Poppins”
  22. Father Daughter 4th Grade
  23. Small Group “Waiting For You To Return”
  24. BK Hip Hop “Party People”
  25. Hunter Jazz “Freedom”
  26. Father Daughter Senior/Choreo
  27. Amethyst Jazz “Died in Your Arms”
  28. Jade Jazz “Another Day at the Office”
  29. Onyx Hip Hop “Pon De Replay”
  30. Production “The Heist”
  31. Final (Entire Cast)

 

familyPortal
siderbar 1
siderbar 1
sidebar 2
siderbar 1
sidebar 3
sidebar 3
sidebar 3
sidebar 3
sidebar 3
sidebar 3
sidebar 3
sidebar 3

Like Us On Facebook

Facebook Pagelike Widget